FREE Tubbenden iPhone App

Tubbenden Primary School

Tubbenden Primary School

Staff at Tubbenden

Our Senior Leadership Team
Mr James Turvey Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Brigitte Bruce Head of School
Mrs Carrie Cox Deputy Head of School
Mrs Lydia Crawford Deputy Headteacher Maternity Leave
Mrs Marcella Hughes SENCo and Inclusion Manager
Ms Ozlem Fowler Lead Teacher of the Provision
Mrs Nicola Diamond School Business Manager
Our Safeguarding Team  
Mrs Marcella Hughes Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Mrs Brigitte Bruce Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Mr James Turvey Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Mrs Carrie Cox Safeguarding Support
Mrs Kashmir Thethi Safeguarding Support
Mrs Claudia Casati Safeguarding Support
Mrs Ozlem Fowler Safeguarding Support
Miss Chantelle Belinfantie Safeguarding Support
Our Teachers    
Year & Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception, Dover Mrs Rachel Nash Mrs Hazel Gatton
Reception, Hever Miss Stephanie Hallums and Mrs Angela Simmonds Mrs Mags Ross
Reception, Leeds Mr James Lloyd Mrs Alix Winter
Year 1, Arundel Miss Rosie Wilkinson-Boram Mrs Kay Greef
Year 1, Corfe Mrs Liz Maher Mrs Gill Jarman
Year 1, Tintagel Mrs Caroline Ringham Mrs Emma Toller
Year 2, Carisbrooke Miss Chloe Graham Mrs Jo-Anne McRory-Evans
Year 2, Lullingstone Mrs Claire Franklin Mrs Joy Kearsley
Year 2, Windsor Mrs Katie Kentish Mrs Jackie Marsh
Year 3, Bedivere Mrs Laura O'Leary and Mrs Nicky Mercer Mrs Gloria de Paz
Year 3, Caradoc Miss Lucy Tidbury
Year 3, Tristan Mrs Karen Russell Mrs Becky Spillett
Year 4, Arthur Mr Phil Adams and Mrs Nicola Hawkins Mrs Susan Stennett
Year 4, Guinevere Mrs Catherine Napier Mrs Miranda  McGuire
Year 4, Percival Mrs Emma Seal
Year 5, Avalon Ms Sara Berkeley-Hill
Year 5, Dagonet Mrs Donna Williams Miss Joanne Simpson
Year 5, Ector Mr Daniel Mackintosh Mrs Neelima Routhu
Year 6, Excalibur Miss Sophie Wilson Mrs Michelle O'Neill
Year 6, Galahad Miss Laura Venn Mrs Kripa Amritanand
Year 6, Lancelot Mrs Sarah Davey Mrs Beverly Gauntlett
Additionally Resourced Provision  
Camelot Mrs Amy Westlake Mrs Katie Jones
Mrs Christiana Olowoodo
Mrs Hannah Prong
Mrs Paula Grace
Lionheart Mrs Danielle Livingstone and Ms Ozlem Fowler Mrs Teresa Wallis
Mrs Sheena McLellan
Merlin Mrs Zoe Shippey and Mrs Clare Ives Mrs Nicole McLennan
Mrs Gill Jarman
Miss Jean Calvesbert
Additional Teaching Staff  
Mrs Marika Braddock Teacher and Cover Supervisor
Mrs Jo Brash Teacher (PE)
Mr Steve Nichol Teacher (Music)
Mrs Kathy Barrett Teacher (management time)
Mrs Gaynor Clark Teacher (management time)
Mrs Paula Hanlon Cover Supervisor, Year 5
Mrs Miranda McGuire Cover Supervisor, Year 4
Mrs Kati Poxon Teacher, Year 4
Inclusion Team Support Staff  
Mrs Chantelle Belinfantie Learning Mentor and Counsellor
Miss Kelly Bonner Teaching Assistant, Year R
Mrs Lorna Keenan Dyslexia Tutor
Mrs Cass Hattley Teaching Assistant
Ms Lynne Morrow Autism Champion
Mrs Neelima Routhu Teaching Assistant, Year 5 (PIRA/PUMA Champion)
Miss Joanne Simpson Teaching Assistant, Year 5
Mrs Becky Spillett Teaching Assistant, Year 3
Mrs Susan Stennett Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Mrs Kashmir Thethi Family Support Worker
Mrs Denise Wright Speech and Language Specialist
Miss Nicola Sparks Teaching Assistant, Dyslexia Support
Site Team    
Mr Lincoln Davidson Site Manager
Mr Alun Andess Caretaker
School Office    
Mrs Claudia Casati Office Manager
Mrs Sally Moncur Administrative Assistant
Mrs Heather Moss Administrative Assistant
Mrs Linzi Offord Administrative Assistant
Central Finance Team    
Miss Catherine Zissell Senior Finance Manager
Mrs Lynn Carter Finance Manager
Mrs Amanda Bustard Finance Assistant
Mrs Mel Bell Finance Assistant
Mrs Ruth Slate Finance Assistant
Mr Ian Game Fundraising Manager / Data Protection Officer
IT Support    
Mrs Cheryl Hulme IT Manager
Other Administrative Support  
Mrs Carole Booker Clerk to the Governing Body
Mrs Linda Vineall PA to Senior Leaders
Nursery    
Miss Becky Platt Deputy Manager
Mrs Ruth Seal Deputy Manager
Mrs Jo Short Key Worker
Miss Georgina White Key Worker
Mrs Gill Wood Key Worker
Midday Supervisors    
Miss Kelly Bonner
Mrs Donna Britten
Mrs Joyce Dayle
Mrs Annette Felstead
Mrs Lisa Hankin
Mrs Mandy Humphrey
Mrs Lori Jackson
Mrs Aishah Judge
Mrs Lisa Marks
Mrs Pauline Matthews
Mrs Jo-Ann McRory Evans
Miss Rachel Millwood
Mrs Michelle O'Neill
Mrs Helen Platt
Mrs Victoria Romero-Colacios
Mrs Rajasree Shenoi
Mrs Michelle Smith
Mrs A Spillett
Mrs E Stone
Mrs A Xavier