FREE Tubbenden iPhone App

Tubbenden Primary School

Tubbenden Primary School

Staff at Tubbenden 2021-2022 

Our Senior Leadership Team
Mr James Turvey Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Brigitte Bruce Head of School
Mrs Lydia Crawford Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Jacqueline Brown SENCo and Inclusion Manager
Ms Ozlem Fowler Head of the Additionally Resourced Provision
Mrs Jane Hawkins School Business Manager
Our Safeguarding Team  
Mrs Lydia Crawford Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Mrs Brigitte Bruce Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Mrs Jacqueline Brown Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Mrs Ozlem Fowler Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Miss Heather Dales Safeguarding Team
Our Teachers    
Year & Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception, Dover Mrs Rachel Nash Miss Mags Ross
Reception, Hever Mrs Caroline Ringham Mrs Hazel Gatton 
Reception, Leeds Mr James Lloyd

Mrs Alix Winter

 

Year 1, Arundel Mrs Claire Franklin Mrs Joy Kearsley
Year 1, Corfe Mrs Nicola Brady/Mrs. Liz Maher Mrs Emma Toller
Year 1, Tintagel Mrs Helen Ward Mrs Stennet
Year 2, Carisbrooke Miss Stephanie Hallums/Mrs. Angela Simmonds Mrs Kay Greef
Year 2, Lullingstone Miss Rosie Wilkinson-Boram Mrs Tejal Kothiwale
Year 2, Windsor Mrs Emma Seal Mrs. Jo-Ann McRory-Evans
Year 3, Bedivere Miss Sara Hill
Year 3, Caradoc Mrs. Laura O'Leary/Mr Phil Adams
Year 3, Tristan Mrs Katie Kentish
Year 4, Arthur Mrs. Sophie Gill (nee Wilson)
Year 4, Guinevere Mr Daniel Mackintosh
Year 4, Percival Miss Lucy Tidbury
Year 5, Avalon Miss Laura Venn
Year 5, Dagonet Mrs. Sophie Antoniou/Mrs. Liz Maher
Year 5, Ector Mrs Marika Braddock
Year 6, Excalibur Miss Karen Russell
Year 6, Galahad Mrs Donna Williams
Year 6, Lancelot Mrs Catherine Napier
Additionally Resourced Provision  
Camelot Mrs Amy Westlake Miss Emily Wood
Mrs Michelle Openshaw
Ms Vikki Read
Lionheart Miss Hannah Crisp Mrs Nicole Mclennan
Mrs. Hannah Prong
Mrs Teresa Wallis
Merlin Mrs Clare Ives  Mrs Caroline Johnston
Ms Christiana Olowoodo
Additional Teaching Staff  
Mr Steve Nichol Teacher (Music)
Mrs. Paula Virtue Teacher (RE)
Mrs Gaynor Clark Teacher (management time)
Inclusion Team Support Staff  
Mrs Chantelle Belinfantie Learning Mentor 
Miss Kelly Bonner Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorna Keenan Dyslexia Tutor
Mrs Cass Hattley Teaching Assistant
Miss Joanne Simpson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Becky Spillett Teaching Assistant
Mrs Susan Stennett Teaching Assistant, SALT support
Miss Heather Dales Family Support Worker
Mrs Denise Wright Speech and Language Specialist
Miss Nicola Sparks Teaching Assistant, SpLD Support
Mrs Jackie Marsh SpLD Early Intervention
Mrs Nicola Seymour Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Melanie Hudd Teaching Assistant 
Site Team    
Mr Alun Andress Caretaker
School Office    
Mrs Claudia Casati Office Manager
Mrs Lisa Cook Administrative Assistant
Mrs Heather Moss Administrative Assistant
Miss Linzi Offord Administrative Assistant
Miss Kerry Sanders Administrative Assistant
Lettings    
Mr Ian Game Fundraising Manager / Lettings
IT Support    
Mrs Cheryl Hulme IT Manager
Other Administrative Support  
Governance and Compliance Manager (Trust)
Mrs Claudia Casati HR Admin Lead (Trust)
Miss Emma Spence Clerk to the Governing Body
Nursery    
Mrs Becky Kerr Manager
Mrs Jo Short Key Worker
Mrs Gill Wood Key Worker
Miss Georgia Almond Apprentice
 
Midday Supervisors    
Mrs Ranjitha Arjun Govindaswamy
Mrs Meiling Boorman
Mrs Donna Britten
Miss Victoria Coles
Mrs Christine da Silva
Mrs Joyce Dayle
Mrs Justine De La Higuera
Mrs Alex Dennis
Mrs Annette Felstead
Mrs Arpita Ghosh
Mrs Lisa Hankin
Ms Jenna Hardy
Mrs Rana Hassan
Miss Rebecca Hughes
Mrs Mandy Humphrey
Mrs Lisa Marks
Mrs Pauline Matthews
Mrs Jo-Ann McRory Evans
Mrs Helen Platt
Mrs A Spillett
Mrs A Xavier
Stars at Tubbenden
Mrs Helen Platt Manager
Mrs Gloria de Paz Supervisor
Mrs Kathy Barrett Supervisor
Miss Joyce Dayle Supervisor
Mrs Annette Felstead Supervisor
Mrs Christine Lambe Supervisor
Mrs Steph Archer Supervisor
Mrs Pauline Matthews Supervisor